Gyms & sports facilities in Stoke-on-Trent - Page 5

Find gyms & sports facilities in Stoke-on-Trent. Listings include MB Dance Centre, City of Stoke Athletics Club, Stoke Thai Boxing, Cheadle Cricket Club, Hoppin' All Over The World, Alsager Golf & Country Club.

WWCT volunteers in North Staffs and South Cheshire WWCT volunteers in North Staffs and South Cheshire
North
Stoke-on-Trent

Our page aims to inform and involve people in the activities of volunteers for The Walk Wheel Cycle Trust (WWCT) throughout North Staffordshire and South Cheshire. (The Walk Wheel Cycle Trust was formerly known as Sustrans).

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Stoke-on-Trent?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
MB Dance Centre A MB Dance Centre
Stoke-on-Trent, ST44SY

Ballroom & Latin Dancing at The Rialto in Stoke On Trent

City of Stoke Athletics Club B City of Stoke Athletics Club
Northwood Stadium, Keelings Road
Stoke-on-Trent, ST16PB

Official page for the City of Stoke Athletics Club. We regularly participate in Cross Country, Road and Track & Field Athletics. All are welcome.

Stoke Thai Boxing C Stoke Thai Boxing
Stoke-on-Trent

Traditional Muay Thai gym est 1997 competing at all levels from juniors to adult. A fully equipped full time gym, padded floor, ring. Ladies and Gents changing and shower. Fully s...

Cheadle Cricket Club D Cheadle Cricket Club
Tean Road
Stoke-on-Trent, ST101LX

Hoppin' All Over The World E Hoppin' All Over The World
Stoke-on-Trent

I'm a solo traveller, travelling the world watching sport along the way.

Alsager Golf & Country Club F Alsager Golf & Country Club
Audley Road
Stoke-on-Trent, ST72UR

Alsager Golf & Country Club is situated on the South Cheshire and North Staffordshire border

Rourke Handbuilt Cycles G Rourke Handbuilt Cycles
194 Waterloo Road, Burlsem
Stoke-on-Trent, ST63HF

page forJason Rourke, Brian Rourke Cycles. Information on Rourke handbuilt cycles.

Knypersley Sports and Social Club H Knypersley Sports and Social Club
Tunstall Road
Stoke-on-Trent, ST87AQ

Details of upcoming events at Knypersley Sports and Social Club.

Bank Farm Livery I Bank Farm Livery
Mill Lane Scholar Green
Stoke-on-Trent, ST73LD

EQUESTRIAN CENTRE

Warrior Taekwondo J Warrior Taekwondo
Stoke-on-Trent, ST

We empower individuals of all ages to build confidence, discipline and resilience.

North Staffs Scalextric Racing Club K North Staffs Scalextric Racing Club
Staffordshire House, Warren Street
Stoke-on-Trent, ST31QD

North Staffs, is a great night out to race 1/32 scale slot cars on a 100ft 6 lane MDF routed track

The Warfare Academy L The Warfare Academy
26, Chell Street
Stoke-on-Trent, ST16BA

Mixed martial arts facility

Staffordshire Junior  Football League M Staffordshire Junior Football League
Stoke-on-Trent

Staffordshire Junior Football League provides a full pathway from Mini Soccer, Youth, Adult, Walking Football and a provision for disability football. Fully inclusive, regardless o...

Destination Gym N Destination Gym
Newcastle Road, Springfield
Stoke-on-Trent, ST46PD

Your journey starts right here… Our North Staffordshire gym features the highest quality training equipment, innovative technology and a luxury state-of-the-art clinic, so that yo...

Whiston Hall Golf Course O Whiston Hall Golf Course
Black Lane, Whiston
Stoke-on-Trent, ST102HZ

Whiston Hall Golf Course is a newly refurbished 18 hole course set in the stunning Staffordshire Moorlands

Give Me Strength Gym P Give Me Strength Gym
Uttoxeter Road, Meir
Stoke-on-Trent, ST36AA

body building , powerlifting , strongman or just keeping in shape, spinning clases, sunbed, sauna

Staffs Performance Centre Q Staffs Performance Centre
Unit 4b, Campbell Road
Stoke-on-Trent, ST44DX

Stoke-on-Trent | Staffordshire Good People & Good Vibes

Kuotos Swim R Kuotos Swim
Trentham
Stoke-on-Trent, ST4

Adult & child 1 - 1 swimming lessons / technique improver sessions. Aquaphobia specialist.

JS We Buy Fishing Tackle S JS We Buy Fishing Tackle
Trentham
Stoke-on-Trent, ST4

45 years hands on experience in the fishing tackle business. We travel the UK buying collections of high quality fly & game modern fishing tackle. Hardy Sage Orvis Abel Simms Nauti...

Kamikaze Kickboxing T Kamikaze Kickboxing
UNIT 1A, Off Black Horse Lane, Marsh St N, Hanley
Stoke-on-Trent, ST15HR

Kickboxing, K1, Boxing, Martial Arts School at the heart of Hanley, Stoke on Trent

Northwood Community Sports U Northwood Community Sports
Keelings Road
Stoke-on-Trent, ST16PA

Northwood Stadium - Regional Athletics centre

SLF Taekwon-Do & Little Pumas V SLF Taekwon-Do & Little Pumas
Stoke-on-Trent

Taekwon-Do & Little Puma classes located in Biddulph, Macclesfield, Buxton & Leek. Little Puma, 4-7 years, Taekwon-Do 8 years +. Safeguarding Officer: Ms Louise Reeve, PUMA Safegu...

Helena Cox DANCE W Helena Cox DANCE
St. Clare’s Church Centre, Lysander Road, Meir Park
Stoke-on-Trent, ST37TW

Providing tuition from Age 2yrs: Ballet,Tap,Jazz, Musical Theatre, Street Dance & Contemporary

Trentham Golf Club X Trentham Golf Club
Stoke-on-Trent

Trentham Golf Club's Open Championship Qualifying course is one of the finest in Staffordshire, the

City of Stoke Gymnastics Y City of Stoke Gymnastics
Dimensions Leisure Centre, Scotia Road
Stoke-on-Trent, ST64ET

We offer gymnastics classes for children and adults at any level within a safe, welcoming environment

Stoke Trampoline Gymnastics Club Z Stoke Trampoline Gymnastics Club
Haven House, Unit 2B, Crown Road
Stoke-on-Trent, ST15NJ

A permanent trampoline gymnastics facility based in Stoke-On-Trent offering classes for all ages and abilities. To find out more about our Recreational and Competitive Trampoline c...

PureGym Stoke Longton 1 PureGym Stoke Longton
Stoke-on-Trent

PureGym Stoke on Trent East will close on 8th June at 12pm and our brand-new 24/7 Stoke Longton PureGym will open on 12th June at 12pm.

Battleground Boxing Promotions 2 Battleground Boxing Promotions
Stoke-on-Trent

Semi Professional Boxing Promotions covering nationwide and based in Stoke-on-Trent 🥊

Together Active 3 Together Active
Together Active, Mellor Building, 2nd Floor, IEZ Hatchery And Incubator, Staffordshire University, College Road
Stoke-on-Trent, ST42DE

Together Active is the Active Partnership for Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent and an independent cha

The Ballet Workshop School of Dance 4 The Ballet Workshop School of Dance
Dance Studio:
Stoke-on-Trent, ST46DJ

Children’s Classical Ballet Age 3 -18. Weekly classes from nursery, youth, hobby level to pre professional. Stoke on Trent. Newcastle under Lyme specialist studios. Graded set syll...

Ace Padel UK 5 Ace Padel UK
Elder Road Cobridge
Stoke-on-Trent, ST62JF

♠️🎾 Staffordshire first indoor padel club 25+ courts launching all across the uk

Powerhouse Gym Stoke-on-Trent 6 Powerhouse Gym Stoke-on-Trent
High Street, Tunstall
Stoke-on-Trent, ST65PD

22A, Newfields Industrial Estate, High St, Stoke-on-Trent ST6 5PD £27.50 Monthly Membership £5.00 Day Pass No Contract No Sign up Fee

Leek Shooting Supplies 7 Leek Shooting Supplies
Station Street, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 8BP
Stoke-on-Trent, ST138BP

Leek Shooting Supplies are a Midlands based gun shop selling a wide range of shotguns, rifles and air-rifles along with shooting accessories, ammunition, reloading components and c...

Tatsu Martial Arts Dojo and Fitness Centre - Well-Being Hub 8 Tatsu Martial Arts Dojo and Fitness Centre - Well-Being Hub
Tatsu Dojo Within The Draycott Sports Centre LTD, Cresswell Lane
Stoke-on-Trent, ST119AF

Martial arts fitness experts and personal trainers combining together to help with motivation, weight loss, inch loss & well being :)

Subscribe

We will notify you when anything happens in Stoke-on-Trent.